About Us » Staff

Staff

Phone: 774-8500
Fax: 567-6939

Administration

Kainoa Pali
Principal

 
ʻIolani Kuoha
Vice-Principal
 
 
Alicia Acconcio
School Administrative Services Assistant (SASA)
 

Office Staff

Riley Domingo
Office Assistant
 
Genoveva "Hauoli" Puaa
Office Assistant

7th Grade Teachers

Abbigail "Kalei" Adolpho
Teacher- 7th Grade Health/P.E.
 
Jennifer Ainoa
Teacher - 7th Grade Science
 
Mary Dudoit
Teacher- 7th Grade ELA
 
Nena Evans
Teacher- 7th Grade Art
 
Kelly Kaawa Richardson
Teacher - 7th Grade Social Studies
 
Laree Mowat
Teacher - 7th Grade Math
 

8th Grade Teachers

Scott Hemenway
Malie Ritte-Camara (Intern)
Teacher- 8th grade Science
 
Mike Hino
Teacher - 8th Grade Social Studies
 
Nichol Kahale
Teacher - 8th Grade ELA
 
Kaeo Kawaa
Teacher - STEM
 
Kahoiwai Kawaa
Teacher-8th Grade Math
 
Michael Sterner
Teacher- 8th PE/Guidance 
 

7th/8th Grade SpEd Teachers

 
Tracy Graham
Teacher- Sp Ed Math and Social Studies (7th)

Diamond Ignacio
Teacher - Sp Ed ELA, Math and Science (8th)
 
Kaimana Kahale
Teacher - Sp Ed ELA and Science (7th)
 

7th and 8th Grade `O Hina I Ka Malama Ke Kula Waena O Moloka`i

'Ōlelo Hamakua-Poepoe
Long-Term Substitute Teacher- `O Hina I Ka Malama Ke Kula Waena O Moloka`i

Counselors

Mike Holms
8th Grade Counselor
 
Patrick Murphy
School Based Behavioral Health Specialist (SBBHS)
 
Gelly Ann Sterner
7th Grade Counselor

Educational Assistants

 
Alexandria "Alex" Bali
Educational Assistant
 
Gina Burges
Educational Assistant 
 
Gussie Dudoit
Educational Assistant 
 
Stefanie "Stef" Hubbard
Educational Assistant
 
Julie Lopez
Educational Assistant
 
Deana Ann Rapoza
Educational Assistant
 
Olivia Riel
Educational Assistant
 
Filiga Yagin
Educational Assistant
 
Lisa Ann Kaili
Substitute Educational Assistant
 
 

Support Staff

Lori Boehler
Technology Coordinator
 
Mike Kahale
Registrar/Athletics Coordinator
 
TBD
Student Service Coordinator (SSC)

 
Emily Mahiai
PCNC - Parent Community Network Coordinator

Sarah (Pua) Mendes
PPT
 
Richard Sawyer
Power Mower Operator
 
Kaydence Woolsey
PPE
 
 

Custodians

 
Daniel "Boomie" Rapanot
 
Victoria "Nana Maria" Ruiz
 

Cafeteria

Tica Kekahuna
Cafeteria Manager
 
Gina Luuloa-Kealaiki
Meal Clerk, PPT
 
 

Library

Diane Mokuau
Librarian
 

Security

 
Kawika Carlbom
Security
 

Health Room

 
Nelma Place
Health Nurse/PPT
 

Uplink

Andrea "Titi" Hernandez
Coordinator